Difference between revisions of "Pistols"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "pistol go pew") |
|||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Pistols== | |||
In [[Zombie Survival Remantled]] you have a wide selection of pistols to use. | |||
[[File:PistolMenu1.png|frame|Pistol Catagory]] | |||
[[File:PistolAmmo.png|thumb|Ammo/Cost]] | |||
Pistols are High Mobility, Medium Damage. If you need to run around but don't want to be unarmed, pistols are your friend. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable stickyheader | |||
!Name | |||
!Image | |||
!Cartridge | |||
!Rate of fire | |||
!Cost | |||
|- | |||
|[[Desert Eagle]] | |||
|[[File:Desert_Eagle.png|frameless|link=Desert Eagle]] | |||
|.50 Action Express | |||
|1200 | |||
|570 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Five Seven]] | |||
|[[File:Weapon_zs_eraser.png|frameless|link=Five Seven]] | |||
|FN 5.7×28mm | |||
|1200 | |||
|240 | |||
|- | |||
|[[FNP-45]] | |||
|[[File:Fnp45.png|frameless|link=FNP-45]] | |||
|9×19mm Parabellum | |||
|1200 | |||
|300 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Glock 17]] | |||
|[[File:Glock17.png|frameless|link=Glock 17]] | |||
|9×19mm Parabellum | |||
|1200 | |||
|180 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hi-Power]] | |||
|[[File:Hipower.png|frameless|link=Hi-Power]] | |||
|9×19mm Parabellum | |||
|1200 | |||
|90 | |||
|- | |||
|[[M1911]] | |||
|[[File:Weapon_zs_1911.png|frameless|link=M1911]] | |||
|.45 ACP | |||
|1200 | |||
|270 | |||
|- | |||
|[[M9]] | |||
|[[File:Weapon_zs_redeemer.png|frameless|link=M9]] | |||
|9×19mm Parabellum | |||
|1200 | |||
|120 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Makarov]] | |||
|[[File:Makarov.png|frameless|link=Makarov]] | |||
|9×18mm PM | |||
|1200 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[MK23]] | |||
|[[File:Mk23.png|frameless|link=MK23]] | |||
|.45 ACP | |||
|1200 | |||
|360 | |||
|- | |||
|[[P226]] | |||
|[[File:P226.png|frameless|link=P226]] | |||
|9×19mm Parabellum | |||
|1200 | |||
|150 | |||
|- | |||
|[[QSZ-92]] | |||
|[[File:Qsz92.png|frameless|link=QSZ-92]] | |||
|9×19mm Parabellum | |||
|1200 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ruger Mark IV]] | |||
|[[File:Rugermk4.png|frameless|link=Ruger Mark IV]] | |||
|.22 | |||
|1200 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|[[USP Match]] | |||
|[[File:Weapon_zs_owens.png|frameless|link=USP Match]] | |||
|9x19mm Parabellum | |||
|1200 | |||
|210 | |||
|} | |||
If you just want a full list of every weapon you can go to the [[List of Weapons|Weapons List]] | |||
Latest revision as of 02:06, 12 February 2023
Pistols
In Zombie Survival Remantled you have a wide selection of pistols to use.
Pistols are High Mobility, Medium Damage. If you need to run around but don't want to be unarmed, pistols are your friend.
| Name | Image | Cartridge | Rate of fire | Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desert Eagle |
|
.50 Action Express | 1200 | 570 |
| Five Seven |
|
FN 5.7×28mm | 1200 | 240 |
| FNP-45 |
|
9×19mm Parabellum | 1200 | 300 |
| Glock 17 |
|
9×19mm Parabellum | 1200 | 180 |
| Hi-Power |
|
9×19mm Parabellum | 1200 | 90 |
| M1911 |
|
.45 ACP | 1200 | 270 |
| M9 |
|
9×19mm Parabellum | 1200 | 120 |
| Makarov |
|
9×18mm PM | 1200 | 30 |
| MK23 |
|
.45 ACP | 1200 | 360 |
| P226 |
|
9×19mm Parabellum | 1200 | 150 |
| QSZ-92 |
|
9×19mm Parabellum | 1200 | 60 |
| Ruger Mark IV |
|
.22 | 1200 | 15 |
| USP Match |
|
9x19mm Parabellum | 1200 | 210 |
If you just want a full list of every weapon you can go to the Weapons List













