Difference between revisions of "Template:Infobox Weapon/tags/doc"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m (→Example) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| <pre>{{Template:Infobox_Weapon/tags|(zselectrozsacidzs)}}</pre> | | <pre>{{Template:Infobox_Weapon/tags|(zselectrozsacidzs)}}</pre> | ||
| {{Template:Infobox_Weapon/tags|(zselectrozsacidzs)}} | | {{Template:Infobox_Weapon/tags|(zselectrozsacidzs)}} | ||
|- | |||
| <pre>{{Template:Infobox_Weapon/tags|(acidacidacidshockfire)}}</pre> | |||
| {{Template:Infobox_Weapon/tags|(acidacidacidshockelectrofire}} | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:54, 21 December 2021
This template is used for implementing which "Innate" the weapon has.
Usage
{{Template:Infobox_Weapon/tags|(TEXT)}}
(TEXT) = It creates an image if the text is in argument 1.
Available Matches:
- fire
- acid
- serrate (bleed)
- frost
- soften
- electro
- sap
- soften
- bounty
- hinder
- spotted
Note: This template has case-sensitive arguments, i.e., putting in capital letters will not work.
Example
Wikitext | Result |
---|---|
{{Template:Infobox_Weapon/tags|(bountyfire)}} |
|
{{Template:Infobox_Weapon/tags|(BOUNTYFIRE)}} |
|
{{Template:Infobox_Weapon/tags|(BOUNTYFIREfrosthinder)}} |
|
{{Template:Infobox_Weapon/tags|(zselectrozsacidzs)}} |
|
{{Template:Infobox_Weapon/tags|(acidacidacidshockfire)}} |